Nevada - U.S. Notary Reference
[…] “(a) The electronic signature of the electronic notary public;
    “(b) The electronic seal of the electronic notary public; and
    “(c) The wording of a notarial certificate pursuant to NRS 240.1655, 240.166 to 240.167, inclusive, 240.1685 or 240.169, including, without limitation, language explicitly stating that the notarial act was performed using audio-video communication, if applicable.
    “2. Upon the completion of an electronic notarial act in accordance with subsection 1, an electronic notary public shall use technology to render the electronic document tamper-evident” (NRS 240.199).

Sufficiency of Certificate

“A certificate of a notarial act is sufficient if it meets the requirements of subsections 1 and 2 [of NRS 240.1655] and it:
“(a) Is in the short form set forth in NRS 240.166 to 240.169, inclusive;
“(b) Is in a form otherwise prescribed by the law of this state;
“(c) Is in a form prescribed by the laws or regulations applicable in the place in which the notarial act was performed; or
“(d) Sets forth the actions of the notarial officer and those are sufficient to meet the requirements of the designated notarial act …” (NRS 240.1655.3).

Providing a Certificate