Nevada - U.S. Notary Reference
[…] The notation required by this subsection must be the following statement or a substantially similar statement: 'Notarial act performed by audio-video communication'” (NAC 240.705.1-3.3).

  3. Exclusive Use of Electronic Signature, Seal: “The electronic signature and electronic seal of an electronic notary public must be used only for the purposes of performing electronic notarial acts” (NRS 240.202[1]).

  4. Compromise of Electronic Signature: “An electronic notary public shall take reasonable steps to maintain the technology or device used to create his or her electronic signature, and to ensure that the technology or device has not been recalled, revoked, terminated or otherwise rendered ineffective or unsecure by the entity that created the technology or device. Upon learning that the technology or device used to create his or her electronic signature has been rendered ineffective or unsecure, an electronic notary public shall cease performing electronic notarial acts until:
    “(a) A new technology or device is acquired; and