Nevada - U.S. Notary Reference
[…] “(a) A judge, clerk or deputy clerk of a court;
“(b) A commissioned officer on active duty in the military service of the United States;
“(c) An officer of the foreign service or consular officer of the United States; or
“(d) Any other person authorized by federal law to perform notarial acts.
“2. The signature and title of a person performing a notarial act are prima facie evidence that the signature is genuine and that the person holds the designated title.
“3. The signature and indicated title of an officer listed in paragraph (a), (b) or (c) of subsection 1 conclusively establish the authority of a holder of that title to perform a notarial act” (NRS 240.1645).

Notarial Acts in Foreign Country

“1. A notarial act has the same effect under the law of this State as if performed by a notarial officer of this State if performed within the jurisdiction of and under authority of a foreign nation or its constituent units or a multinational or international organization by the following persons:
“(a) A notary public;
“(b) A judge, clerk or deputy clerk of a court of record;