Missouri - U.S. Notary Reference
[…] “(3) A registered electronic notary seal, which shall include:
    “(a) The name of the electronic notary fully and exactly as it is spelled on the notary’s commissioning document;
    “(b) The jurisdiction that commissioned and registered the electronic notary;
    “(c) The title “Electronic Notary Public”;
    “(d) The commission or registration number of the electronic notary; and
    “(e) The commission expiration date of the electronic notary” (RSMo 486.935.2).

  3. Forms: “The wording of an electronic notarial certificate shall be in a form that:
    “(1) Is set forth in [RSMo] sections 486.740 to 486.750;
    “(2) Is otherwise prescribed by the law of this state;
    “(3) Is prescribed by a law, regulation, or custom of another jurisdiction, provided it does not require actions by the electronic notary that are unauthorized by this state; or
    “(4) Describes the actions of the electronic notary in such a manner as to meet the requirements of the particular notarial act, as defined in [RSMo] section 486.600 or 486.900” (RSMo 486.935.3).