Texas - U.S. Notary Reference
[…] “(1) executing and attaching an official seal to a tangible paper declaration under penalty of perjury; and
“(2) affixing or attaching the declaration to the printed paper or tangible copy of an electronic record” (Property Code Section 12.0013[d]).
“A county clerk shall record a paper or tangible copy of an electronic record that is otherwise eligible under state law to be recorded in the real property records if the paper or tangible copy of the electronic record:
“(1) contains an image of an electronic signature or signatures that are acknowledged, sworn to with a jurat, or proved according to law; and