New Mexico - U.S. Notary Reference
[…] 1. Taking an acknowledgment: $5;

    2. Administering an oath or affirmation, without a signature: $5 per person;

    3. Executing a jurat [verification on oath or affiramtion]: $5;

    4. Certifying a copy: 50 cents per page, with a minimum total charge of $5.

  2. Electronic Notarial Acts: “For an in-person notarization of an electronic record, the notary public shall follow the fee structure established pursuant to Subsection C of Section 14-14A-28 NMSA 1978” (NMAC 12.9.3.11.B).
    “For performing a notarial act, a notarial officer may charge the maximum fee specified in this section, charge less than the maximum fee or waive the fee” (NMSA 14-14A-28.A).

Technology Fee