Last Update: Janaury 9, 2024
[…] “For the purpose of evidencing a person’s identity for satisfactory evidence, the identification credential shall comply with W.S. § 32-3102(a)(xiv) and shall contain a photograph of the principal or the credible witness(es)” (CWR 002.0012.6 Section 2).Personal Knowledge: “'Personal knowledge of identity,' ‘personally known to the notarial officer’ and ‘personally knows’ mean familiarity with a person resulting from interactions with that person over a period of time or any other corroboration sufficient to dispel any reasonable uncertainty that the person has the identity claimed” (WS 32-3-102[a][xxv]).