Versions Compared
[…] ”(2) in compliance with:
    ”(A) IC 33-42-9-8;
    ”(B) IC 33-42-9-9;
    ”(C) IC 33-42-9-10; or
    ”(D) IC 33-42-9-11.
    ”(d) In addition to the requirements specified under subsections (a) and (b), an instrument may not be recorded unless it meets the requirements of:
    ”(1) this article;
    ”(2) the notarial requirements for an acknowledgment or for a proof; and
    ”(3) IC 36-2-11.
    ”(e) A conveyance must include a statement containing substantially the following information: "The mailing address to which statements should be mailed under IC 6-1.1-22-8.1 is [insert proper mailing address]. The mailing address of the grantee is [insert proper mailing address].".
    “The mailing address for the grantee must be a street address or a rural route address. A conveyance complies with this subsection if it contains the address or addresses required by this subsection at the end of the conveyance and immediately preceding or following the statements required by IC 36-2-11-15.
    ”(f) If the instrument is executed in a foreign country, where the instrument, its acknowledgment, or its proof is in a language other than English, the instrument must include a translation from the other language into English” (IC 32-21-2-3).